Seatposts

Seatpost choice has an impact on where you can place your saddle, and on your comfort. Use the Search box to look for a specific diameter or to filter down to only dropper posts.

BrandModelMaterialDiameterSetbackLengthClaimed WeightComment
3TIonic-0Carbon27.2,31.60280,350,420180 
3TIonic-25Carbon27.2,31.625280,350185 
3TStylus-0Carbon27.2,31.60280,350,420140 
3TStylus-25Carbon27.2,31.625280,350140 
EclypseForged AlloyAluminium27.2,30.9,31.60400295 
EclypseForged AlloyAluminium27.2,30.9,31.623400270 
EclypseForged AlloyAluminium27.2,30.9,31.615400280 
EISS5Aluminium30.9,31.615350234 
EISS7Aluminium30.9,31.615350234 
EISS9Carbon27.2,30.9,31.65350185 
ErgonCF3 Pro CarbonCarbon27.20 220 
ErgonCF3 Pro Carbon SetbackCarbon27.225 220 
ExtraliteUltrapostCarbon31.60250,35099 
GravityGradientCarbon27.2,30.9,31.60400240 
GravityLightAluminium27.2,30.9,31.60350258 
GravityGapAluminium26.1,27.2,30.9,31.60350270 
Kind ShockLevAluminium30.9,31.6,34.90335,385,435,400480Dropper
Loaded PrecisionXliteAluminium27.2,30.9,31.60400280 
Loaded PrecisionXlite Ultra ALAluminium27.2,30.9,31.60400166 
Loaded PrecisionXlite Ultra CarbonCarbon27.2,30.9,31.60400148 
MCFKSeatpost without OffsetCarbon27.2,30.9,31.6,34.90250,300,350,400,45097 
MCFKSeatpost with OffsetCarbon27.2,30.9,31.6,34.920250,300,350,400,450107 
MootsCinchTitanium27.219280,340,380192 
MootsCinchTitanium30.915280,340,380192 
PaulTall & HandsomeAluminium27.226360320 
Profile Design1/TwentyfiveAluminium27.2,31.625350313 
Profile Design1/ZeroAluminium27.2,31.60350250 
Profile DesignCanta ZeroCarbon27.2,31.60350210 
Profile DesignCantaCarbon27.2,31.625350241 
Profile DesignFast Forward CarbonCarbon27.2,31.6-38300210 
Profile DesignFast Forward AlloyAluminium27.2,31.6-38265300 
RockshoxReverbAluminium30.9,31.6,34.90355,380,420560Dropper
RockshoxReverb StealthAluminium30.9,31.60355,380,420,430520Dropper
SalsaRegulator TiTitanium 25410  
SalsaPro Moto 1Carbon27.2,31.62.5350238 
SalsaPro Moto 2Aluminium27.2,31.72.5350,410220 
SyncrosFL1 Carbon OffsetCarbon27.2,31.6,34.925400210 
SyncrosFL1 Carbon ZeroCarbon27.2,31.6,34.90400200 
SyncrosFL1.5 OffsetAluminium31.6,34.925400265 
SyncrosFL1.5 ZeroAluminium31.6,34.90400240 
SyncrosFL2.0 OffsetAluminium27.2,31.612400280 
ThomsonElite ZeroAluminium25.0,25.4,26.0,26.6,26.8,27.0,27.2,27.4,28.6,29.4,29.8,30.0,30.6,30.8,30.9,31.4,31.6,32.40250,330,367,410241 
ThomsonElite SetbackAluminium25.0,25.4,26.0,26.6,26.8,27.0,27.2,27.4,28.6,29.4,29.8,30.0,30.6,30.8,30.9,31.4,31.6,32.416250,330,367,410241 
ThomsonMasterpiece ZeroAluminium27.2,30.9,31.60240,330,350193 
ThomsonMasterpiece SetbackAluminium27.2,30.9,31.616240,330,350193 
ThomsonElite DropperAluminium27.2,30.9,31.60400,425592Dropper
ThomsonElite Covert DropperAluminium30.9,31.60400,425592Dropper
TuneStarkes StuckAluminium26.8,27.0,27.2,31.60340,420180 
TuneSchwarzes StuckCarbon27.2,30.9,31.60270,350,400  
TuneKrummes StuckCarbon27.215270,350,420  
VelociteVenn OSPCarbon31.60400239Adjustable 12-30mm Offset
WilliamsImpact ACS ZeroAluminium27.2,31.60350263 
WilliamsImpact ACS -20Aluminium27.2,31.620350254 
WilliamsIonic ACS ZeroCarbon27.2,31.60350167 
WilliamsIonic ACS -20Carbon27.2,31.620350184 
ZippSCSL-0 IIAluminium27.2,31.60 220 
ZippSCSL-20 IIAluminium27.2,31.620 235 
ZippSC-0 IIAluminium27.2,31.60 245 
ZippSC-20 IIAluminium27.2,31.620 270 
fi'zi:kCyrano R3Aluminium27.2,31.625330,400240

Diameter: The size of the seatpost shaft, this needs to match your frame specification.

Setback: The horizontal distance between the centre of the shaft and the centre of the rail clamps. Negative numbers indicate that the rail clamps are in front of the shaft.

Length: Varies by manufacturer - can be length from the bottom to the top of the shaft or to the rail clamp.

 

Share this page!